Mantan Ketua Setiausaha Negara

  • Tun Dr. Hj. Abdul Aziz
    bin Hj. Majid

    (01/08/1957 - 31/08/1964)
  • Tan Sri Dato’ Seri
    Abdul Jamil
    bin Abdul Rais

    (01/09/1964 - 06/11/1967)
  • Tunku Tan Sri Dato'
    Seri Mohamad
    bin Tunku Burhanuddin

    (07/11/1967 - 31/12/1969)
  • Tan Sri Abdul Kadir
    bin Shamsuddin

    (01/01/1970 - 30/09/1976)
  • Tun Abdullah
    bin Mohd Salleh

    (01/10/1976 - 31/12/1978)
  • Tun Abdullah
    bin Ayub

    (01/01/1979 - 30/11/1980)
  • Tan Sri Dato' Hashim
    bin Aman

    (01/12/1980 - 14/06/1984)
  • Tan Sri Dato' Paduka
    Salehuddin
    bin Mohamed

    (15/06/1984 - 31/01/1990)
  • Tun Ahmad Sarji
    bin Abdul Hamid

    (01/02/1990 - 16/09/1996)
  • Tan Sri Abdul Halim
    bin Ali

    (17/09/1996 - 31/01/2001)
  • Tan Sri Samsudin
    bin Osman

    (01/02/2001 - 02/09/2006)
  • Tan Sri Mohd. Sidek
    bin Hj. Hassan

    (03/09/2006 - 23/06/2012)
  • Tan Sri Ali
    bin Hamsa

    (24/06/2012 - 28/08/2018)